Please join us to celebrate the very best of DRAG ENTERTAINENT in PHILADELPHIA for a glamorous night of awards, performances and red carpet glamor.
FORMAL WEAR HIGHTLY ENCOURAGED
RED CARPET
More info to come shortly!
Full List of the Nominees:
Best Hostess/Emcee
Aloe Vera
Bev
Britney Lynn
Fahrenheit
The Goddess Isis
Lisa Lisa
Sandy Beach
Best Dance Artist
Chasity St. Cartier
Iris Spectre
Maria Top Cat
Navaya Shay
Omyra Lynn
Best Lipsync Artist
Aurora Whorealist
Fahrenheit
The Goddess Isi...
Please join us to celebrate the very best of DRAG ENTERTAINENT in PHILADELPHIA for a glamorous night of awards, performances and red carpet glamor.
FORMAL WEAR HIGHTLY ENCOURAGED
RED CARPET
More info to come shortly!
Full List of the Nominees:
Best Hostess/Emcee
Aloe Vera
Bev
Britney Lynn
Fahrenheit
The Goddess Isis
Lisa Lisa
Sandy Beach
Best Dance Artist
Chasity St. Cartier
Iris Spectre
Maria Top Cat
Navaya Shay
Omyra Lynn
Best Lipsync Artist
Aurora Whorealist
Fahrenheit
The Goddess Isis
Sutton Fearce
Vinchelle aka Shea Butter Work
ZsaZsa St. James
Best Live Vocalist
Britney Lynn
Cleo Phatra
The Goddess Isis
Lili St. Queer
Pissi Myles
Satine Harlow
Best Comedy Queen
Astala Vista
Bella Cane
BEV
Fanci Dismount
Fahrenheit
Pissi Myles
Vinchelle
Best Alternative Non-Traditional Drag Artist
Ann Artist
Champagne Showers
Dinah sore
Icon Ebony Fearce
Joey Gallagher
Luna LaVey
Martha Graham Cracker
Robin Grave
Best Dressed/Costumes
Aida Snatchwell
Anita Manhattan
Anna Rexia
Cleo Phatra
Iris Spectre
Jenna Tall
Navaya Shay
Best Hair
Bev
Brooklyn Ford
Celeste Inferno
Chariel
Mary D'Knight
Ophelia Hotass
Best Makeup
Aloe Vera
Ariel Versace
Brooklyn Ford
Lady Poison
Melony VonKruz
Satine Harlow
Best Duo/Group
6cess
Brooklyn & Satine
Frankey's Foxes
House of Ham
Iris & ZsaZsa
Sinful Sundays Cast
Best Photographer for Drag Queens
Alexander Ortiz
David Allyon
Daniel Paugh
Garrett Matthes
Jonathan Hernandez
Miss Karma
Best DJ for Drag Shows
Carl Michaels
Chris Urban
Drootrax
Fanci Dismount
Lili St. Queer
Salotta Tee
Best Friend to the Drag Community
Bee Reed
Brandon Robert
Carly Sokoloff
Josh Schonenwolf
Liz Schatz
Michael DePiano
Steve Cizzle
DRAG WARS Best Solo Performance
Anita Manhattan- Princess Diana Beenie Baby
Astala Vista- Paris Is Burning
Chastity St. Cartier- Whitney Houston
Iris Sprectre- I am The Robot
Lazanya Ontre- Presto Chango
Miss Troy- Caitlyn Jenner
Ophelia Hotass- Holocaust
Saline- Transformers
Vinchelle- Michelle Obama
DRAG WARS Best Duo/Group Performance
Aurora Whorealis/Nicki Mahal- Oprah Poor Vs. Rich
Iris Spectre/Mary D’Knight - I Love Lucy
Melony VonKruz/The Goddess Isis- Cinderella
Satine/Bev Romy & Michelle’s Highschool Reunion
Vinchelle/Chasity St. Cartier/Bella Cane- To Wong Foo
Zsa Zsa St. James and her Sisters- Baby Boy
DRAG WARS Best Group Production Number
Gayborhood the Musical (Ariel Versace and Friends)
Into the Woods (Maria TopCat and friends)
Jurassic Park the Musical (Bev, Satine, Aurora Whorealis, Iris Spectre, Scarlett Blue)
Legally Blonde (Vinchelle and Friends)
The Long King (Ophelia Hotass and Friends)
The Matrix (Fahrenheit and The House of Ham)
Pee Wee’s Playhouse (Iris Spectre & The Foxes)
Show Girls the musical (HOH, Pissi Myles, Dinah Sore & Sutton Fearce
Best Venue for Drag Shows
Bob and Barbara's
Frankey Bradley's
iCandy
Landmark
L'etage
Tabu
Voyeur Nightclub
Best Weekly Drag Show
Bob and Barbara's Thursdays
Drag Arena
Gaybill
Miss Everything
Sinful Sundays
Best Monthly Drag Show
Amateur Drag Night
Bev's Bitchfest
Devil Drag
Frankey's Foxes
House of Ham Show
La Cage Aux Beach
What Makes Me Pissi
Crossover Artist Of The Year
Eric Jaffee
Gunnar Montanna
Honeytree Evil Eye
La Dolce Spina
Lacivious Jane
Paul Severe
Breakthough Artist of the Year
Annie De Beers
Bella Cane
Donna Ria
Miss Troy
Lady Geisha
Robin Graves
Sasha Magnolia
Drag Queen of the Year
Aloe Vera
Ariel Versace
Bev
Brooklyn Ford
Fahrenheit
Iris Spectre
Maria Topcat
Sutton Fearce
Vinchelle aka Shea Butter Wor